Back to Search result Print this page
AL RASHID TRUST

Information on entity

Name of entity: AL RASHID TRUST
Also known as:AL-RASHEED TRUST; AL RASHEED TRUST; AL-RASHID TRUST; AID ORGANIZATION OF THE ULEMA, PAKISTAN; AL AMIN WELFARE TRUST; AL AMIN TRUST; AL AMEEN TRUST; AL-AMEEN TRUST; AL MADINA TRUST; AL-MADINA TRUST

Addresses

KITAB GHAR, DARUL IFTA WAL IRSHAD, NAZIMABAD NO.4, in KARACHI ()
KITAS GHAR, NAZIMABAD 4, DAHGEL-IFTAH in KARACHI ()
JAMIA MAAJID, SULALMAN PARK, MELGIUM PURA in LAHOR ()
OFFICE DHA'RBI-M'UNIN, OPPOSITE KHYBER BANK, ABBOTTABAD ROAD in MANSEHRA ()
OFFICE DHA'RBI-M'UNIN ZR BROTHERS, KATCHERRY ROAD, CHOWK YADGAAR in PESHAWAR ()
OFFICE DHA'RBI-M'UNIN, RM NO. 3, MOTI PLAZA, NEAR LIAQUAT BAGH, MUREE ROAD in RAWALPINDI ()
OFFICE DHA'RBI-M'UNIN, TOP FLOOR, DR. DAWA KHAN DENTAL CLINIC SURGEON in MAIN BAXAE, MINGORA, SWAT ()
302B-40 GOOD EARTH COURT, OPPOSITE PIA PLANITARIUM, BLOCK 13A, GULSHAN -L IGBAL in KARACHI ()
617 CLIFTON CENTER, BLOCK 5, 6TH FLOOR, CLIFTON in KARACHI ()
605 LANDMARK PLAZA, 11 CHUNDRIGAR ROAD, OPPOSITE JANG BUILDING in KARACHI ()
JAMIA MASJID, SULAIMAN PARK, BEGUM PURA in LAHORE ()

UN Sanctions

The subject of this notice has been designated, by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning individuals, groups, undertakings and entities associated with Al-Qaida as subject to the following sanctions:

  • ARMS EMBARGO: Prevent the direct or indirect supply, sale and transfer from their territories or by their nationals outside their territories, or using their flag vessels or aircraft, of arms and related materiel of all types, spare parts and technical advice, assistance, or training related to military activities, to designated individuals and entities.
  • ASSETS FREEZE: Freeze without delay the funds and other financial assets or economic resources of designated individuals and entities, ensure that no funds, financial assets or economic resources are made available, directly or indirectly for their benefit.

The subject has the following permanent reference number on the list maintained by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning Al-Qaida which appears in the Special Notice for this subject: QE.A.5.01

The full content of resolution(s) as well as the Sanctions List and the Narrative Summary of Reasons for Listing are available on the webpage of the Committee at: http://www.un.org/sc/committees/1267

Narrative summary of reasons for listing

Date of listing: 06/10/2001

If you have any information please contact

Your national or local police
INTERPOL General Secretariat