Back to Search result Print this page
AL HARAMAIN (NETHERLANDS)

Information on entity

Name of entity: AL HARAMAIN (NETHERLANDS)
Country of registration/Location: Pays-bas
Main activity: HUMANITARIAN AGENCY
Also known as:STICHTING AL HARAMAIN HUMANITARIAN AID

Addresses

JAN HANZENSTRAAT 114, 1053SV in AMSTERDAM ()

UN Sanctions

The subject of this notice has been designated, by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning individuals, groups, undertakings and entities associated with Al-Qaida as subject to the following sanctions:

  • IMPOSER L'EMBARGO SUR LES ARMES: Imposer l'embargo sur les armes
  • GELER LES AVOIRS: Geler les avoirs

The subject has the following permanent reference number on the list maintained by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning Al-Qaida which appears in the Special Notice for this subject: QE.A.114.04

The full content of resolution(s) as well as the Sanctions List and the Narrative Summary of Reasons for Listing are available on the webpage of the Committee at: http://www.un.org/sc/committees/1267

If you have any information please contact

Your national or local police
INTERPOL General Secretariat