Back to Search result Print this page
HAJI KHAIRULLAH HAJI SATTAR MONEY EXCHANGE

Information on entity

Name of entity: HAJI KHAIRULLAH HAJI SATTAR MONEY EXCHANGE
Name in original script: حاجي خيرالله و حاجي ستار صرافي
Also known as:HAJI KHAIRULLAH-HAJI SATTAR SARAFI; HAJI KHAIRULLAH AND ABDUL SATTAR AND COMPANY; HAJI KHAIRULLAH MONEY EXCHANGE; HAJI KHAIR ULLAH MONEY SERVICE; HAJI SALAM HAWALA; HAJI HAKIM HAWALA; HAJI ALIM HAWALA

UN Sanctions

The subject of this notice has been designated, by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1988 (2011) concerning individuals, groups, undertakings and entities associated with the Taliban as subject to the following sanctions:

  • EMBARGO DE ARMAS: Embargo de armas
  • CONGELACIóN DE ACTIVOS: Congelación de activos

The subject has the following permanent reference number on the list maintained by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1988 (2011) concerning the Taliban which appears in the Special Notice for this subject: TE.H.10.12.

The full content of resolution(s) as well as the Sanctions List and the Narrative Summary of Reasons for Listing are available on the webpage of the Committee at: http://www.un.org/sc/committees/1988

Narrative summary of reasons for listing

Date of listing: 29/06/2012

If you have any information please contact

Your national or local police
INTERPOL General Secretariat