Back to Search result Print this page
ABD AL-BAQI, NASHWAN ABD AL-RAZZAQ

Identity particulars

Family name: ABD AL-BAQI
Forename: NASHWAN ABD AL-RAZZAQ
Family name in original script: عبد الباقي
Forename in original script: نشوان عبد الرزاق
Sex: Male
Date of birth: 1961 (52 years old)
Place of birth, country of birth: MOSUL, Iraq
Nationality: Iraq

Aliases

Also Known as:

NASHWAN f/n ABD AL RAZZAQ ABD AL BAQI; NASHWAN f/n ABDULRAZAQ ABDULBAQI; ABD AL-BAQI f/n NASHWAN ABD AL-RAZZAQ; ABU ABDALLAH; ABDAL AL-HADI AL-IRAQI; ABDAL AL HADI AL IRAQI; ABD AL-HADI AL-IRAQI; ABD AL HADI AL IRAQI

Show details
Family name: NASHWAN
Forename: ABD AL RAZZAQ ABD AL BAQI
Family name: NASHWAN
Forename: ABDULRAZAQ ABDULBAQI
Family name: ABD AL-BAQI
Forename: NASHWAN ABD AL-RAZZAQ
Date of birth: 1961
Place of birth, country of birth: MOSUL, Iraq
Family name: ABU ABDALLAH
Family name: ABDAL AL-HADI AL-IRAQI
Family name: ABDAL AL HADI AL IRAQI
Family name: ABD AL-HADI AL-IRAQI
Family name: ABD AL HADI AL IRAQI
Hide details

UN Sanctions

The subject of this notice has been designated, by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning individuals, groups, undertakings and entities associated with Al-Qaida as subject to the following sanctions:

  • ARMS EMBARGO: Prevent the direct or indirect supply, sale and transfer from their territories or by their nationals outside their territories, or using their flag vessels or aircraft, of arms and related materiel of all types, spare parts and technical advice, assistance, or training related to military activities, to designated individuals and entities.
  • ASSETS FREEZE: Freeze without delay the funds and other financial assets or economic resources of designated individuals and entities, ensure that no funds, financial assets or economic resources are made available, directly or indirectly for their benefit.
  • TRAVEL BAN: Prevent the entry into or transit through their territories by designated individuals.

The subject has the following permanent reference number on the list maintained by the UN Security Council Sanctions Committee established pursuant to resolution 1267 (1999) and 1989 (2011) concerning Al-Qaida which appears in the Special Notice for this subject: QI.A.12.01.

Narrative summary of reasons for listing

Date of listing: 06/10/2001

If you have any information please contact

Your national or local police
INTERPOL General Secretariat